School Staff

Principal
Office Support
Clarissa Cancino
Office Manager
Contact Ms. Cancino by Email

Paulina Bracamonte
Attendance/Registrar
Contact Miss Bracamonte by Email

Carolyn Raper
School Nurse
Contact Ms. Raper by Email

Cristina Furtado
Health Assistant
Contact Ms. Furtado by Email
Support Staff
Alexander Garcia
Counselor
Contact Mr. Garcia by Email

Wendy Johnson-Roe
Return to Intervention Specialist
Contact Ms. Johnson-Roe by Email

Kitty Hanson
Blue Room 14
ExEd Resource Teacher
Contact Ms. Hanson by Email

Ellen Ruble
Resource K-5
Contact Ms. Ruble by Email

Kirsten Bradely
MTSS Coordinator
Contact Ms. Bradely by Email

Amanda Gilman
K-5 Resource
Contact Ms. Gilman by Email

Sarah Clarkson
K-5 Intervention
Contact Ms. Clarkson by Email

Paloma Gasque
Library Assistant
Contact Ms. Drummond by Email

Sarah Vieta
Psychologist
Contact Ms. Vieta by Email

Jordan Schwalbach
Speech Language Pathologist
Contact Mr. Schwalbach by Email

Mackenzie Fritz
Speech Language Pathologist
Contact Ms. Fritz by Email

Rebeca Mask
Occupational Therapist
Contact Ms. Mask by Email

Suzanne Robertson
Physical Therapist
Contact Ms. Robertson by Email

Virginia McCormick
Adaptive PE
Contact Ms. McCormick by Email

Cynthia Gonzales
Cafeteria Manager
Contact Ms. Gonzales by Email

Ex Ed Teaching Assts.
Tamara Gillette
Sheila Greene
Mel O'Flaherty
Kristin Roth
Gabby Flores
Evia Foster

Teaching Assts.
Kelly McGinnis
TBD
TBD

ASL Interpreters
Lisa Bearden
Lisa Cardenas
Michelle Grossi
Sarah Gutierrez
Paloma Jauregui
Josette Kazaal
Rachel Leffler
Alison McClain
Gina Meschino-Hixon
Nicolette Mortensen
Nicole Scott
Lora Switzer
Faith Thorson
Amie Willow

Ex Ed Teaching Assts. Pre-K
Dagmar Meshell - Community Site Lead
Rebecca Celaya
Katrina Miller
Darin Schoeny
Olivia Hancock
Thomas Robles

Custodians
Mario Granado - AM
Richard Rincon - PM

Monitor
Karla Santibanez
Maria Alcorta
Preschool
Dagmar Meshell
PK Coordinator
520-225-2277
Contact Ms. Meshell by Email

Erin Duncan
Room 12/Red Door
Preschool
Contact Ms. Duncan by Email
Website

Cassee Melendez
Room 13/Purple Door Preschool
Contact Ms. Melendez by Email
Website

Becky Peterson
Room 11/Green Door
Preschool
Contact Ms. Peterson by Email
Website
Grades K-1
Monica Connors
Room 3
Kindergarten
Contact Ms. Connors by Email

Erika Roberts
Room 1
K-1
Contact Ms. Roberts by Email

Jolene Terry
Room 1
K-1
Contact Ms. Terry by Email





 
Grades 1-2
Erin Hines
Room 2
1-2
Contact Ms. Hines by Email

Rosalie Perales
Room 4
1-2
Contact Ms. Perales by Email

 
Grades 3-4-5
Jana Revell
Room 5
Teacher of the Deaf/Hard of Hearing
Contact Ms. Revell by Email

Brittany Parsons
Room 5
Contact Ms. Parsons by Email

Tia Tsosie Begay
Room 6
Contact Ms. Begay by Email

Rachel Wisdom
Room 7
Contact Ms. Wisdom by Email



 
Grades 6-7-8
Penny Donnelly
Cloud Room
MS Teacher
Contact Ms. Donnelly by Email

Adriana Gonzales
Room 9
Middle School Math
Contact Ms. Gonzales by Email

David Kominsky
Middle School Portable
Social Studies
Contact Mr. Kominsky by Email

Adelle McNiece
Science
Room 10
Contact Ms. McNiece by Email

Patty Mitchell
Library
Middle School Teacher/Principal Designee
Contact Ms. Mitchell by Email

Margo Taylor
Room 8
Language Arts
Contact Ms. Taylor by Email

Pia Benson
Cloud Room Teacher of the Deaf
and Hard of Hearing 
Contact Ms. Benson by Email
Specialty Teachers
Robert "James" Gutierrez
Band
Contact Mr. Gutierrez by Email

Raiden Thaler
ES Orchestra
Contact Mr. Thaler by Email

Katie Capp-Thaler
MS Orchestra
Contact Ms. Capp by Email

Brenna Nicholas
Art Instructor

Alexandria Acuna
ASL Instructor
Rm's 1 & 5

Anna VanDevender
Garden
Contact Ms. VanDevender by Email

Lisa Stachowiak
GATE--K-5
Blue Room 14
Contact Ms. Stachowiak by Email

Scott Waldorf
PE
Contact Mr. Waldorf by Email

Jennifer Wortman
Music and MS Choir
Contact Ms. Wortman by Email